RETURN  
 
CLICK LINKS BELOW FOR PAST OVERALL WINNERS CLICK VIDEO BELOW TO SEE SHOW OPENING CLICK ON DATES BELOW
FOR PAST YEARS RESULTS
FORMER MENS BB FORMER BIKINI
FORMER WOMEN BB FORMER WOMEN PHYSIQUE
FORMER FIGURE FORMER MENS PHYSIQUE
FORMER CHAMPS TURNER IFBB PRO
 
2013 2014   
2012 2015  
2011    
2010    
2016 NPC MUSCLE HEAT RESULTS AND PHOTOS
CLICK HERE FOR 2016 ELITE MUSCLE ON NPCNEWSONLINE 
 
GUEST POSER IFBB PRO MAXX CHARLES
 
 
 
CLICK ON NAMES BELOW FOR PHOTOS

MEN'S
BODYBUILDING
MEN'S PHYSIQUE
WOMEN'S
PHYSIQUE
 
WOMEN'S
FIGURE
WOMEN'S
BIKINI 
MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OPEN MEN

OVERALL WINNER
RODNEY SAUNDERS

BANTAM WEIGHT
1. JESSE SUGGS

LIGHT WEIGHT
1. FASTMAN LEKWIZWA
2. SAUL SALINAS LOPEZ
3. DWIGHT WADDELL

MIDDLE WEIGHT
1. ELVIN CLARK
2. DREW STEVENS
3. COLE PITTILLO
4. RONNIE FLOWERS

LIGHT HEAVY
1. JOSEPH CAVALIER
2. DARYL SHERILL
3. MATTHEW SCHNEIDER
4. FELANDO CLARK
5. DANIEL BOWER
6. JULIO IGESIAS
7. CHRIS PITTS

HEAVY
1. RODNEY SAUNDERS
2. DAVID STRANZL
3. MELVIN WATERS
4. TRAVIS HOLLOMAN
5. JOSEPH MURPHY
6. MARQUIS BEAGLE

SUPER HEAVY
1. MARVIN ELLIOTT
2. DAVID ZIEGLER
3. ADAM WEIDEL
4. TAJ PARHAM
5. PHILLIP WILLIAMS
6. SEAN SPICER

MASTERS 35+

OVERALL CHAMPION
TAJ PARHAM

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. DWAYNE WILLIAMS

HEAVY WEIGHT
1. TAJ PARHAM
2. DAVID HAUGHT
3. DANIEL BOWERS 4. JULIO IGLESIAS
5. KEVIN GALLAGER

MASTERS 40+

LIGHTWEIGHT

OVERALL WINNER
RODNEY SAUNVDERS

LIGHT WT


1. ALAIN VARGAS
2. BEN VILLER

HEAVY WEIGHTS
1. RODNEY SAUNDERS
2. FELANDO CLARK
3.DAVID HAUGHT
4. JULIO IGLESIAS
5. MARGUIS BEAGLE
6. DEMETRIUS FARRIOR

MASTRS 50+
1. DARYL SHERRILL
2. MELVIN WATER
3. JULIA IGLESIAS
4. JESSE SUGGS
5. TIM THORNTON
6. STEVEN HUGHES

MASTERS 60+
1. JESSE SUGGS
2. ISADORE MORROW
3. RANDAL FRATTINI
4.MEL HOWELL
5. RONNIE SMITH

TEEN
1. JOSEPH MURPHY
2. COLLIN SOJA

TRUE NOVICE

OVERALL WINNER
ALAIN VARGAS

LIGHT WEIGHT
1. ALAIN VARGAS
2. CORY TAYLOR
3. WINSTON DAVENPORT
4. CARLOS RIVERA
5. DOUGLAS WILLIAMS

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JOSEPH MURPHY
2. KEVIN GALLAGHER
3. AUSTIN PARKER

JUNIOR

OVERALL WINNER
DAVID HAUGHT

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. RICHARD LEE
2. DWAYNE WILLIAMS

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DAVID HAUGHT
2. TRAVIS BULLOCK
3. ZACHARY MORRISON

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

1. CHAREECE JOHNSON
2. MARCY WELCH

OPEN

OVERALL WINNER
CALEB KENNEDY

CLASS A
1. STERLING WEST
2. WILLIAM RANSOM
3. COSIMO MARTURNO

CLASS B
1. CALEB KENNEDY
2. NICO VANSLYKE
3. BRAD COX
4. RUSSELL BOWMAN
5. CLAUDE CRAVER
6. TREY WEBSTE
7. RYAN LITTLE

CLASS C
1. CALEB REYNOLDS
2. MUSTFA HASON
3. CLAYTON HODGE
4. BRENDELL DAVIS
5 COLT HAAS
6. WILLIAM TAYLOR

CLASS D
1. BRETTT MARIA JACKSON
2. JEROME BACON
3. ERIC SHELTON
4. ONDAE SHADE
5. MATTHEW WILLIAMS
6. BRIAN WRIGHT

7. JERMAINE JENKINS
8. ANDREW CURTIS
9. ANDREW HILLGURN
10. BRANDON WICHLAND
11. BRYAN ELLIOTT

MASTERS 35+
OVERALL WINNER
JEROME BACON

CLASS A
1. COSIMO MARTURANO

CLASS B

1. JEROME BACON
2 JERMAINE JENKINS
3. BRIAN WRIGHT
4. JIMMY BEECH
5. ANDREW HILBURN
6. BRYAN ELLIOTT

MASTERS 40+
OVERALL WINNER
SHAWN PARKER

CLASS A
1. COSIMO MARTURANO

CLASS B
1. SHAWN PARKER
2. JERMAINE JENKINS
3. BYAN ELLIOTT

MASTERS 50+
1. DAVID BARKER
2. WILL DIMIRVA
3. DON WORSLEY

TRUE NOVICE
OVERALL WINNER
NICO VANSLYKE

CLASS A
1. NICO VANCLYKE
2. RYAN LITTLE
3. MICHAEL BOONE
4. TOM MOVAN
5. SKYLAR WALKER
6. ZACHERY LEVELLE

CLASS B
1. CLAUDE CRAVER
2. ERIC SHELTON
3. SHAWN PAYLOR
4. CLAYTON HODGE
5. BRENDILL DAVIS
6. MUSTFA HASAN
7. MITCHELL JONES
8. SKYLER MORRIS
9. JIMMY BEECH
10. DAVID PARKER
11. PRUITT BROWN
12. WILL DIMIRRA
13. BRENNON LYKINS
14. JAKE HOWARD

OPEN

OVERALL WINNER
MARY DITROLIO

CLASS A
1. MARY DITROLIO
2. KIM WASTON-PITTS
3. MICHELLE JONES
4. DAREY CUPA
5. JENNIFER KENNEDY

CLASS B
1. MEGAN BROOKS
2. STACEY NEAL

MASTER WOMEN 35+
1. MICHELLE JONES
2. DAREY CUPA
3. JENNIFER KENNEDY
4. KELLY ACKERMAN

TRUE NOVICE
1. MICHELLE JONES
2. SARAH LYNN NITTERAVER

OPEN

OVERALL WINNER
GERALDINE JOYNER

CLASS A
1. GERALDINE JOYNER
2. CHRISTY RICHARDSON
3. MAYINE FERRIS
4. SAMANTHA GIMENEZ
5. KIMBERLY SCHULTZ

CLASS B
1. DYSHA HODGE
2. ANNA HOUIS
3. MEGHAN ARIANA SMITH
4. SHEPRELLE JENIFER
5. ANGELA COTTON

CLASS C
1. ZOE STUBER
2. MELISSA SEILER
3. ALYSSA ISLEY
4. SHERRY WILLIAMS
5. GUANINA PATERNO-PICKNEY
6. KIM RUZEWSKI

CLASS D

1. REGINA MONROE
2. ARLENE MITCHELL
3. DARLENE MITCHELL
4. HAYLEY LAINE FISHER
5. RACHEL COOK
6. ALEIA HUFFMAN

JUNIOR
1. ELIZABETH PARKER
2. HEIDI ROWLAND
3. MEGAN BARBIE
4. ELLE WILLIAMS
5. KRISTEN SANTIAGO
6.LEIDYS VEGA
7. ASHLEY HARRISON
8. JENNIFER LYALL
9. KENDRA BASS
10. GEORGETTE CRAWFORD-CROOKS

MASTERS 35+

OVERALL WINNER
REGINA MONROE

CLASS A
1. ELLE WILLIAMS
2. CHRISTY RICHARDSON

CLASS B
1. REGINA MONROE
2. MELISSA SELLER
3. LAURA BEST
4. SHERRY WILLIAMS
5. GUIANA PICKNEY
6. JENNIFER LYALL
7. KIM RUZEWSKI
8. GEORGETTE CRAWFORD-CROOKS

MASTERS 45+
1. GERALINE JOYNER
2. LAURA BEST
3. HALENE SMITH

MASTERS 50+
1. LAURA BEST
2. MAXINE FERRIS
3. RHONDI BORGMAN
4. HELENE SMITH
5. MARCY WELCH

TRUE NOVICE

OVERALL WINNER
HAYLEY LAINE FISHER

CLASS A

1. DYSHA HODGE
2. MEGHAN ARIANA-SMITH
3. ANNA HOVIS
4. SAMATHA GIMENZ
5. LEXI ELLIOT 6.KRISTINE BERMUDEZ
7. FELICIA SCARFONE
8. CAITLIN WOLFE
9. KWYANTA PRITCHETT

CLASS B

1. HAYLEY LAINE FISHER
2. MEGAN BARBRE
3. KRISTEN SANTIGO
4. LEIDYS VEGA
5. ASHLEY HARRISON
6. GURANA PICKNEY
7. CHOUNTE HOLLAND
8. ALEXIA HEFFMAN
9. EMILY STEFANELLI

OPEN

OVERALL WINNER
TAVIA BERNHARDT

CLASS A

1. CAROLINA COLLAZES
2. DANIELLE STALLINGS
3. CHEASLIE WEATHERS
4. JULIA VANESSA FORES
5. MARIAH SHAW
6. NIKI KEEZIAH
7 TAYLOR FULFORD
8. ALISHA DOROTHY
9. LISA MURPHY
10. ARIANA LANOTHE
11. CARENE KELSEY

CLASS B

1. TAVIA BERNHARDT
2. ASHLEY JAY REYNOLDS
3. GABBY CASE
4. ONICA COLE DUNN
5. SOMMER TOMLINSON
6. ANGELINA ASHMORE
7. AMBER SIMON
8. HOLLY MALONE
9. AMANDA CRUMPTON
10. KRISTIN FOWLER
11. JALYN RAE MILLERE
12. DIANNA PEGEUSE

CLASS C

1. CHARITY MERRIWEATHER
2. LAURA GUARDO
3. NATALIE WILLIAMS
4. KATELYN SANQUEZA
5. LEXIS HAMILTON
6. SONYA WHITAKER
7. ALEEYAH PRYER
8. DANIELLE McCASKILL
9. REGINA COOPER

CLASS D

1. STEPHANIE PATTERSON
2. MICHELLE PANZA
3. KARINA MILLER
4. JENNIFER CASTELLOW
5. ERIN KAMM
6. BEVERLY MOYER
7. ASHLEY MASON
8. MALLORIE WARD

NOVICE BIKINI

OVERALL WINNER
APRIL SHEATLER

CLASS A

1. APRIL SHEATLER
2. GABBY CASE
3. JULIA VANESSA FLORES
4. MARIAH SHAW
5. AMANDA CRUMPTON
6. PRYANKA PATEL
7. NIKI KEZIAH
8. MAVIZ SALVA
9. RACHEL CHAMBERLAIN
11. MARQUITA BLOUNT
12. LISA MURPHY
13. BLANCCA HARVEY
14 ALEVANDRIA TISDALE
15. ARIANA LAMPTHE
16. CRISTEN BULLOCK
17. DIANNE PAGEUESE

.CLASS B

1. LAURA GUARDO
2. KARINA MILLER
3. ELLIE BONILLA
4. GEORGIA DURAN
5. LINDSEY McMORRIS
6. ERIN KAMM
7. LEXIES HAMILTON
8. NICOLE STANCIL
9. ASHLEY MASOM
10. MALLORIE WARD
11. ALEXIS FARMER
12. JALYN RAE MILLER
13. JODI UPCHURCH

BIKINI 35+

OVERALL WINNER
TAVIA BERNHARDT

CLASS A

1. TAVIA BERNHARDT
2. AMANDA CRUMPTON
3. BIANCA HARVEY
4. CRISTEN BULLOCK

CLASS B

1. BEVELY MOYER

BIKIN 40+

1. TEVIA BERNHARDT
2. SONYA WHITAKER
3. BEVERLY MOYER
4. DR. REMY KLEINBERG
5. MICHELLE SPAULDING

BIKIN 45+

1. LISA MURPHY
2. MICHELLE SHARPE
3. DR. REMY KLEINBERY
4. ELLEN ADAMS
5. CHRISTIE SMITH
6. MICHELLE SPAULDING
7. DARLENE RODGERS

OPEN

OVERALL WINNER
WILL POWELL

CLASS A
1. MOSES TREJO
2. DEVONE GIBSON
3. DEMETRIUS CROFTS

CLASS B
1. WILL POWELL
2. JOHNNY SPEIGHT
3. ZACHARY TYLER
4. JAMEL BRANDON
5. TONY WALKER
6. ROBERT MCCULLOCH
7. THEODORE BOURNE
8. IVAN WILLIAMS
9. AJNELLE SIMMONS
10. MITCHELL FREITAS
11. JOSHUA LEE COTTER
12. PHILLIP RUFF

MASTER 35+
1. JOHNNY SPEIGHT
2.DEMETRIUS CROFIS
3. SHEYNNE HOUSER
4. BRAIN KERAS